New ReportFall 2026 Housing Affordability Report: every state is less affordable than in late August as average 30-year mortgage rates passed 7%.Read the report
Advertiser Disclosure
Some institutions listed may have a business relationship with MonitorBankRates. Our proprietary systems independently track and verify all rates. Advertiser relationships do not influence our Safety Ratings, Star Ratings, Texas Ratio calculations, or the rates shown.
Riverview Federal Credit Union Rates & Review November 2026
Content reviewed by
Brian McKay
Brian McKay
Founder & Data Architect
Expertise
Automated Online Rate Data Aggregation
Location-Based Rate Tables
Bank & Credit Union Health Safety Ratings
Bank & Credit Union Star Ratings
Finance Calculators
Brian is the Founder of MonitorBankRates.com. For over 18 years, he has utilized his background in enterprise infrastructure to engineer proprietary systems that track rates from over 8,000 financial institutions.
Editorial Disclosure
The rates displayed are actual, verified rates sourced directly from the official websites of banks and credit unions. Our editorial content is independent of any advertiser relationships.
|✓Fact Checked|Rates Last Updated and Verified: October 29, 2026
Riverview Federal Credit Union's 7 Month CD rates are at 3.90%, CD of Deposit - 60 month rates are at 3.82%, CD of Deposit - 48 month rates are at 3.30%, CD of Deposit - 36 month rates are at 2.68%, CD of Deposit - 24 month rates are at 2.02%. Riverview Federal Credit Union's savings rates are at 5.00%. Riverview Federal Credit Union's money market rates are at 1.76%. Riverview Federal Credit Union's checking rates are as high as 4.00%. Riverview Federal Credit Union's Personal Loan Rates are as low as 9.75%. Riverview Federal Credit Union's CD rates are 2% lower than the MonitorBankRates national average, and it has an A health rating. MonitorBankRates evaluates the financial stability of Riverview Federal Credit Union with a 5.0 Star Rating, an A Overall Health Grade, and a Texas Ratio of 10.04%. Rates last updated and verified on 10/29/2026.
Riverview Federal Credit Union money market rates, and other rates, are continually updated to reflect market conditions. We recommend checking back frequently to get the best money market rates and other rates available. Have you opened an account or have any experiences at Riverview Federal Credit Union? Share your experience about Riverview Federal Credit Union by leaving a review below, or read customer reviews before you decide to use Riverview Federal Credit Union.
Riverview Federal Credit Union has earned an overall safety grade of A (Excellent, Score: 95/100).
This proprietary letter grade is calculated by combining the institution's Star Rating with its Texas Ratio, providing a straightforward indicator of its financial stability and reliability.
Grades range from A+ (Exceptional) to F (High Risk) based on objective NCUA regulatory data.
MonitorBankRates Rating
?
5.0
ExceptionalOut of 5.0 Stars
MonitorBankRates Star Rating
Riverview Federal Credit Union has earned a Star Rating of 5.0 out of 5 stars (Exceptional).
Our proprietary rating system evaluates financial stability including the Texas Ratio and capitalization and combines it with member feedback (user reviews) to help you make informed banking decisions.
Texas Ratio
?
10.04%
ExcellentHigher than avg
Riverview Federal Credit Union Texas Ratio
Riverview Federal Credit Union's Texas Ratio is 10.04%, which is considered excellent and is higher than the national average of 6.13%.
Riverview Federal Credit Union has a very low volume of non-performing assets compared to its available capital, signifying a strong balance sheet.
The Texas Ratio compares non-performing assets to tangible common equity and loan loss reserves. Lower is better.
7.58% to 10.04% over 12 quarters, steadyFull history
Star Rating 5.0 to 5.0, Health Grade A to A
The Texas Ratio for this credit union has held steady at a healthy level since Q3 2023. Lower is healthier; the amber line is the 15% level required for the MBR Verified Healthy badge.
Financial health data as of Q2 2026 (NCUA 5300 call report for the quarter ended June 30, 2026). This is the most recent call report available. The NCUA publishes credit union call reports about ten weeks after each quarter ends.
Riverview Federal Credit Union CD Rates
Product
Rate
APY
Term
View More
7 Month Share Certificate
-
3.90%
7 months
Min Deposit$1,000
DetailsFeatured rate; minimum $1000 deposit
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 3.90% APY · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 60 month
3.75%
3.82%
60 Months
Min Balance$50,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 3.82% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 60 month
3.50%
3.56%
60 Months
Min Balance$10,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 3.56% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 60 month
3.40%
3.45%
60 Months
Min Balance$500
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 3.45% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 48 month
3.25%
3.30%
48 Months
Min Balance$50,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 3.30% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 48 month
3.00%
3.04%
48 Months
Min Balance$10,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 3.04% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 48 month
2.90%
2.94%
48 Months
Min Balance$500
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 2.94% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 36 month
2.65%
2.68%
36 Months
Min Balance$50,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 2.68% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 36 month
2.40%
2.43%
36 Months
Min Balance$10,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 2.43% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 36 month
2.30%
2.32%
36 Months
Min Balance$500
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 2.32% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 24 month
2.00%
2.02%
24 Months
Min Balance$50,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 2.02% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 24 month
1.75%
1.76%
24 Months
Min Balance$10,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 1.76% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 24 month
1.65%
1.66%
24 Months
Min Balance$500
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 1.66% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 12 month
1.15%
1.16%
12 Months
Min Balance$500
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 1.16% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Certificate of Deposit - 6 month
1.00%
1.00%
6 Months
Min Balance$500
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 9, 2026 · 1.00% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Riverview Federal Credit Union Savings Rates
Product
Rate
APY
View More
Youth Savings (Prime Savers)
-
5.00%
Min Deposit$0
Min Balance$0
DetailsAges: 0-18; Balance: up to $1,000.00; 1 free withdrawal per quarter; $25.00 fee for each additional withdrawal
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 18, 2026 · 5.00% APY · checked 10 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Youth Savings (Prime Savers)
-
5.00%
Min Deposit$0
Min Balance$1,000
DetailsPublished APY range: 5.00% to 3.21%. Ages: 0-18; Balance: $1,000.00 - $2,500.00, APY depends on balance in account; 1 free withdrawal per quarter; $25.00 fee for each additional withdrawal
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.00% APY · checked 4 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Youth Savings (Prime Savers)
-
3.21%
Min Deposit$0
Min Balance$2,500
DetailsPublished APY range: 3.21% to 0.50%. Ages: 0-18; Balance: over $2,500, APY depends on balance in account; 1 free withdrawal per quarter; $25.00 fee for each additional withdrawal
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 19, 2026 · 3.21% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Share Plus Money Market Account
1.15%
1.16%
Min Balance$250,000
DetailsBalance: Over $250,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 1.16% APY · checked 11 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Non-Profit Services - Savings
1.00%
1.01%
DetailsNon-Profit Services
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 19, 2026 · 1.01% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Health Savings Account
1.00%
1.00%
DetailsEarns dividends on the entire balance; no minimum balance requirement; no account maintenance fees
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 29, 2026 · 1.00% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Share Plus Money Market Account
0.95%
0.95%
Min Balance$100,000
DetailsBalance: $100,000 - $250,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.95% APY · checked 11 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Share Plus Money Market Account
0.75%
0.75%
Min Balance$50,000
DetailsBalance: $50,000 - $100,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.75% APY · checked 11 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Regular Shares
0.40%
0.40%
Min Balance$10
DetailsBalance: Over $1,500; $10 minimum balance required
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
1 change since Oct 19, 2026 · 0.25% → 0.40% ▲ 0.15 pts · high 0.40% / low 0.25%
Oct 26, 20260.40%▲ from 0.25%
Oct 19, 20260.25%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Share Plus Money Market Account
0.40%
0.40%
Min Balance$10,000
DetailsBalance: $10,000 - $50,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.40% APY · checked 11 times
No change since Oct 19, 2026 · 0.25% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Regular Shares
0.00%
0.00%
Min Balance$10
DetailsBalance: Under $10; $10 minimum balance required
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 19, 2026 · 0.25% APY · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Share Plus Money Market Account
0.00%
0.00%
DetailsBalance: Under $10,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.40% APY · checked 10 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Riverview Federal Credit Union Money Market Rates
Product
Rate
APY
View More
Nonprofit Money Market
1.75%
1.76%
Min Deposit$25,000
Min Balance$250,000
DetailsBalance: Over $250,000; $25,000 balance required to open
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 19, 2026 · 1.76% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Nonprofit Money Market
1.50%
1.51%
Min Deposit$25,000
Min Balance$75,000
DetailsBalance: $75,000 - $250,000; $25,000 balance required to open
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 19, 2026 · 1.51% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Nonprofit Money Market
1.25%
1.26%
Min Deposit$25,000
Min Balance$25,000
DetailsBalance: $25,000 - $75,000; $25,000 balance required to open
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 19, 2026 · 1.26% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Share Plus Money Market Account
1.15%
1.16%
Min Balance$250,000
DetailsBalance: Over $250,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 1.16% APY · checked 11 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Share Plus Money Market Account
0.95%
0.95%
Min Balance$100,000
DetailsBalance: $100,000 - $250,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.95% APY · checked 11 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Share Plus Money Market Account
0.75%
0.75%
Min Balance$50,000
DetailsBalance: $50,000 - $100,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.75% APY · checked 11 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Share Plus Money Market Account
0.40%
0.40%
Min Balance$10,000
DetailsBalance: $10,000 - $50,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.40% APY · checked 11 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Nonprofit Money Market
0.00%
0.00%
Min Deposit$25,000
DetailsBalance: Under $25,000; $25,000 balance required to open
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 19, 2026 · 1.25% APY · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Share Plus Money Market Account
0.00%
0.00%
DetailsBalance: Under $10,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.40% APY · checked 10 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Riverview Federal Credit Union Checking Rates
Product
Rate
APY
View More
Platinum Checking
4.00%
4.00%
Min Balance$10,000
DetailsQualifications Required; Qualifying balance up to $25,000.00
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.00% APY · checked 11 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Non-Profit Services - Share Draft
0.50%
0.50%
DetailsNon-Profit Services
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 19, 2026 · 0.50% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Riverview Federal Credit Union Home Equity & HELOC
Product
Rate
Points
APR
Term
View More
Home Equity Line of Credit
-
-
7.00%
DetailsAs Low As; Rate shown will not apply to every loan and may vary based on other factors.
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 6.75% → 7.00% ▲ 0.25 pts · high 7.00% / low 6.75%
Oct 9, 20267.00%▲ from 6.75%
Sep 14, 20266.75%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Riverview Federal Credit Union Auto Loan Rates
Product
Rate
Points
APR
Term
View More
Auto Loans
-
-
4.42%
DetailsAs Low As; Rate shown will not apply to every loan and may vary based on other factors.
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.74% → 4.42% ▼ 0.32 pts · high 4.74% / low 4.42%
Oct 9, 20264.42%▼ from 4.74%
Sep 14, 20264.74%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - New
-
-
4.42%
24 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $50,000 for new vehicles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 4.42% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - New
-
-
4.47%
36 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $50,000 for new vehicles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 4.47% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - New
-
-
4.67%
48 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $50,000 for new vehicles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 4.67% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - Used 4 yrs or newer
-
-
4.79%
24 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $30,000 for vehicles 7 years old or newer
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 4.79% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - Used 4 yrs or newer
-
-
4.87%
36 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $30,000 for vehicles 7 years old or newer
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 4.87% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - New
-
-
4.89%
60 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $50,000 for new vehicles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 4.89% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - Used 4 yrs or newer
-
-
5.03%
48 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $30,000 for vehicles 7 years old or newer
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.03% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - New
-
-
5.12%
72 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $50,000 for new vehicles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.12% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - Used 4 yrs or newer
-
-
5.48%
60 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $30,000 for vehicles 7 years old or newer
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.48% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - Used 4 yrs or newer
-
-
5.94%
72 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $30,000 for vehicles 7 years old or newer
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.94% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - New
-
-
6.10%
84 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $50,000 for new vehicles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.10% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - Used 5 to 7 yrs
-
-
6.30%
36 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $30,000 for vehicles 7 years old or newer
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.30% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - Used 5 to 7 yrs
-
-
6.31%
24 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $30,000 for vehicles 7 years old or newer
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.31% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - Used 5 to 7 yrs
-
-
6.67%
48 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $30,000 for vehicles 7 years old or newer
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.67% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - Used 5 to 7 yrs
-
-
7.10%
60 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $30,000 for vehicles 7 years old or newer
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 7.10% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - Used over 7 yrs
-
-
7.55%
24 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $20,000 for vehicles older than 7 years
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 7.55% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - Used over 7 yrs
-
-
7.80%
36 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $20,000 for vehicles older than 7 years
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 7.80% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - Used 5 to 7 yrs
-
-
8.04%
72 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $30,000 for vehicles 7 years old or newer
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 8.04% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Vehicle Loan - Used over 7 yrs
-
-
8.67%
48 months
DetailsRepresentative loan amount $20,000 for vehicles older than 7 years
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 8.67% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Riverview Federal Credit Union RV, Boat and Powersport Loan Rates
Product
Rate
APR
Term
View More
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
4.88%
24 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: New; New = current or previous model year never titled; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 4.88% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Recreational/Farm Loans
-
4.88%
DetailsAs Low As; Rate shown will not apply to every loan and may vary based on other factors.
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.88% APR · checked 11 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
4.93%
36 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: New; New = current or previous model year never titled; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 4.93% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
5.07%
48 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: New; New = current or previous model year never titled; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.07% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
5.20%
60 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: New; New = current or previous model year never titled; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.20% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
5.39%
24 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: Used 4 yrs or newer; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.39% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
5.43%
36 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: Used 4 yrs or newer; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.43% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
5.67%
72 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: New; New = current or previous model year never titled; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.67% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
5.83%
48 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: Used 4 yrs or newer; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.83% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
5.95%
60 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: Used 4 yrs or newer; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.95% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
6.39%
24 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: Used 5 yrs or older; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.39% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
6.42%
72 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: Used 4 yrs or newer; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.42% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
6.43%
36 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: Used 5 yrs or older; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.43% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
6.59%
84 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: New; New = current or previous model year never titled; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.59% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
6.83%
48 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: Used 5 yrs or older; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.83% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
6.84%
84 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: Used 4 yrs or newer; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.84% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
7.06%
120 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: New; New = current or previous model year never titled; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 7.06% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
7.32%
120 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: Used 4 yrs or newer; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 7.32% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Motorcycles, Boats, ATV's, RVs, Farm Equipment
-
7.71%
60 months
DetailsAs Low As; Type: Used 5 yrs or older; Min loan $25,000 for 72 mos, $50,000 for over 72 mos
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 7.71% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Riverview Federal Credit Union Personal Loan Rates
Product
APR
Term
View More
Signature Loans
9.75%
24 months
DetailsLoan Amount: Up to $2,500
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 9.75% APR · checked 11 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Signature Loans
10.75%
36 months
DetailsLoan Amount: $2,501 to $5,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 10.75% APR · checked 8 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Signature Loans
12.50%
48 months
DetailsLoan Amount: $5,001 to $7,500
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 12.50% APR · checked 8 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Signature Loans
13.75%
60 months
DetailsLoan Amount: $7,501 to $15,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 13.75% APR · checked 8 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 10.04%
Financial Health History
Riverview Federal Credit Union’s Texas Ratio rose from 7.58% in Q3 2023 to 10.04% in Q2 2026, so its financial health has held steady at a healthy level over the past 12 quarters. Over the same period its Star Rating moved from 5.0 to 5.0. Lower Texas Ratios are healthier; the green zone below the amber 15% line is where a credit union must stay to qualify for the MBR Verified Healthy badge. Hover over or tap a point for that quarter’s figures.
Swipe the chart sideways to see every quarter.
Texas Ratio, left axis (lower is healthier)MBR Star Rating, right axis (1 to 5)Health Grade15% Verified Healthy limit (green zone below = healthy)
How to read this chart: the two lines move in opposite directions by design. The Texas Ratio (blue) measures trouble, so a rising blue line means more non-performing assets against capital. The Star Rating (green) and Health Grade chips measure strength, so they fall when the Texas Ratio climbs and recover when it drops.
Show the quarterly figures
Quarter
Total assets
Texas Ratio
Star Rating
Health Grade
June 30, 2026
$113M
10.04%
5.0
A
March 31, 2026
$115M
11.50%
5.0
A
December 31, 2025
$113M
6.22%
5.0
A
September 30, 2025
$116M
5.59%
5.0
A+
June 30, 2025
$115M
5.31%
5.0
A+
March 31, 2025
$109M
6.10%
5.0
A
December 31, 2024
$108M
16.80%
4.9
A-
September 30, 2024
$106M
13.49%
5.0
A
June 30, 2024
$102M
12.60%
5.0
A
March 31, 2024
$104M
6.91%
5.0
A
December 31, 2023
$105M
5.09%
5.0
A+
September 30, 2023
$104M
7.58%
5.0
A
Source: NCUA 5300 call reports, MonitorBankRates analysis. Ratings shown are recomputed for each quarter with the current methodology and exclude member reviews.
Methodology & Data Sources
MonitorBankRates Star Rating
Our rating for Riverview Federal Credit Union is derived from comprehensive financial data published quarterly by the NCUA. Our proprietary rating system evaluates financial stability (including the Texas Ratio and capitalization) and combines it with member feedback (user reviews) to help you make informed banking decisions.
Texas Ratio
We calculate the Texas Ratio using standard industry methodology. This ratio compares the credit union's non-performing assets to its tangible common equity and loan loss reserves to assess financial health.
Rate Data Aggregation
We gather Riverview Federal Credit Union rates using proprietary online rate aggregation technology. Our systems scan constantly to provide the most recent rates available to our visitors.
Disclaimer: Interest rates are variable and subject to change without notice. While we strive for accuracy, rates can change rapidly based on market conditions.
It is always advisable to check with Riverview Federal Credit Union's official website for the most current offers and terms.
Total Uninsured Member Shares and Deposits > $250K (A+A1+B+C+D+E)
4,053,759
Total Uninsured Shares and Deposits > $250K (F+J)
4,053,759
Total Insured Shares and Deposits > $250K (item 17 less item K)
97,065,093
Total Interest Expense (Sum of items 6 8)
893,645
Share Certificates
803
Number of Accounts for Share Drafts
3,961
IRA KEOGH Accounts
109
Number of Accounts for Regular Shares
8,316
All other shares
119
Non Member Deposits
1
Money Market Shares
70
Net Income (unless the amount is already included in Undivided Earnings)
457,908
Net Worth Classification if credit union is not new (Based upon Call Report data only See instructions)
Well Capitalized
Net Worth Classification if credit union is a new credit union
Well Capitalized
Total Cash on Deposit (Amounts Deposited in Financial Institutions)
8,715,613
Total Liabilities
104,154,651
Source: NCUA — Last Updated 06/30/2026
2026 MBR Health & Safety Badge
Riverview Federal Credit Union earned the Verified Healthy badge
Display this badge on your website to show visitors your 2026 MonitorBankRates recognition. The badge links back to this profile page for independent verification.
Copy the HTML below and paste it into your website where you’d like the badge to appear. The badge image is hosted on MonitorBankRates, so there is no need to download or upload anything. Badges are re-tested every quarter, and this profile page always shows the latest results, so the code never needs to change.
Learn more about the MBR Health & Safety Badge program on our methodology page.
Customer Reviews
There are no reviews for Riverview Federal Credit Union yet. Feel free to create one below.
Looking for more bank and credit union reviews?
Visit our Community Reviews hub to read what other members are saying, ask questions, and join the conversation.
Average Rating
☆☆☆☆☆
Total Reviews
0
Add Your Rating and Review for Riverview Federal Credit Union
Frequently Asked Questions About Riverview Federal Credit Union
Does Riverview Federal Credit Union offer CDs?
Yes. Riverview Federal Credit Union current CD rates include its 7 Month CD at 3.90% APY, its CD of Deposit - 60 month at 3.82% APY and its CD of Deposit - 48 month at 3.30% APY, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026.
Are CDs from Riverview Federal Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Riverview Federal Credit Union is insured by the National Credit Union Administration (NCUA), so CDs opened there are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per ownership category.
What is the highest CD rate at Riverview Federal Credit Union?
The highest Riverview Federal Credit Union CD rate is its 7 Month CD at 3.90% APY, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026.
What CD terms does Riverview Federal Credit Union offer?
Riverview Federal Credit Union CD rates are 3.90% APY for a 7 month CD, 1.16% APY for a 12 month CD, 2.02% APY for a 2 year CD, 2.68% APY for a 3 year CD, 3.30% APY for a 4 year CD and 3.82% APY for a 5 year CD, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026. The institution may offer other terms or specials that are not listed here, so check with Riverview Federal Credit Union for its full lineup.
What is the highest savings rate at Riverview Federal Credit Union?
The highest Riverview Federal Credit Union savings rate is its Youth Savings (Prime Savers) at 5.00% APY, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026.
What is the highest money market rate at Riverview Federal Credit Union?
The highest Riverview Federal Credit Union money market rate is its Nonprofit Money Market at 1.76% APY, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026.
What is the highest checking rate at Riverview Federal Credit Union?
The highest Riverview Federal Credit Union checking rate is its Platinum Checking at 4.00% APY, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026.
What is the lowest auto loan rate at Riverview Federal Credit Union?
The lowest Riverview Federal Credit Union auto loan rate is its Auto Loans at 4.42% APR, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026. Riverview Federal Credit Union auto loan rates are 4.79% APR for a 48 month auto loan and 6.30% APR for an 84 month auto loan.
What is the lowest personal loan rate at Riverview Federal Credit Union?
The lowest Riverview Federal Credit Union personal loan rate is its Signature Loans at 9.75%, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026.
How many branches does Riverview Federal Credit Union operate?
Riverview Federal Credit Union currently maintains approximately multiple branch location(s). Physical branches allow members to access in-person services such as notary consultations and safe deposit boxes.
Is a member application needed to join Riverview Federal Credit Union?
Yes, to access services at Riverview Federal Credit Union, a member application is required. As a credit union, membership is based on specific eligibility criteria such as where you live, work, or your organizational affiliations.
Is there a first-time homebuyer program?
Currently, Riverview Federal Credit Union does not list a specific first-time homebuyer program, but they provide a range of mortgage and home equity products to assist members with property financing.
Are credit management and repair services offered?
While formal credit repair services are not currently listed, Riverview Federal Credit Union provides members with tools to manage their accounts and build a solid financial history.
Does Riverview Federal Credit Union offer online and mobile banking?
Most modern institutions like Riverview Federal Credit Union provide digital access. This includes the ability to check balances, transfer funds, deposit checks via mobile app, and view statements online. You can usually find these services at their official website: https://www.riverviewcu.com.
Are all CD rates listed on MonitorBankRates federally insured?
Most are. Banks are insured by the FDIC and most credit unions by the NCUA, up to $250,000 per depositor, per ownership category. A small number of credit unions are privately insured instead, and we label them on their pages. MonitorBankRates is not a bank or credit union; deposit insurance comes from the institution where you open the account.
I want to open a CD with an institution listed on MonitorBankRates. How do I open the account?
You open the account directly with the bank or credit union. Use the View button next to a rate to go to the institution's website, then apply online, by phone or at a branch. Credit unions require membership, so you may need to join first. Confirm the current rate and terms with the institution before you deposit.
If I open a CD I found on MonitorBankRates, is my account with MonitorBankRates or the institution?
Your account is with the financial institution. MonitorBankRates is a rate comparison site; we do not open accounts, hold deposits or handle your money.
Why are some CD offers not available for me to open?
Some offers are limited to certain states or local areas, require membership in the credit union, need a minimum deposit, or were promotions that have since ended. Rates can also change after we verify them. The institution's website has the current eligibility rules.
How do Riverview Federal Credit Union rates compare?
Riverview Federal Credit Union's CD rates are 2% lower than the MonitorBankRates national average, and it has an A health rating. Riverview Federal Credit Union's top rates are its 7 Month CD at 3.90% APY, its Youth Savings (Prime Savers) at 5.00% APY, its Nonprofit Money Market at 1.76% APY, its Platinum Checking at 4.00% APY and its Signature Loans at 9.75% APR, verified by MonitorBankRates on October 29, 2026.
Current Riverview Federal Credit Union Rates
12-Month CD1.16%
24-Month CD1.66%
60-Month CD3.45%
Savings5.00%
MMA1.76%
Retrieved from our database of financial products. Rates subject to change.