New ReportFall 2026 Housing Affordability Report: every state is less affordable than in late August as average 30-year mortgage rates passed 7%.Read the report
Advertiser Disclosure
Some institutions listed may have a business relationship with MonitorBankRates. Our proprietary systems independently track and verify all rates. Advertiser relationships do not influence our Safety Ratings, Star Ratings, Texas Ratio calculations, or the rates shown.
Riverview Credit Union Rates & Review November 2026
Content reviewed by
Brian McKay
Brian McKay
Founder & Data Architect
Expertise
Automated Online Rate Data Aggregation
Location-Based Rate Tables
Bank & Credit Union Health Safety Ratings
Bank & Credit Union Star Ratings
Finance Calculators
Brian is the Founder of MonitorBankRates.com. For over 18 years, he has utilized his background in enterprise infrastructure to engineer proprietary systems that track rates from over 8,000 financial institutions.
Editorial Disclosure
The rates displayed are actual, verified rates sourced directly from the official websites of banks and credit unions. Our editorial content is independent of any advertiser relationships.
|✓Fact Checked|Rates Last Updated and Verified: October 29, 2026
Riverview Credit Union's CD Specials - 11 Month rates are at 3.65%, CD Specials - 13 Month rates are at 3.65%, CD Specials - 9 Month rates are at 3.65%, CD Specials - 18 Month rates are at 3.55%, CD Specials - 6 Month rates are at 3.55%. Riverview Credit Union's savings rates are at 2.90%. Riverview Credit Union's Personal Loan Rates are as low as 10.99%. Riverview Credit Union's CD rates are 7% higher than the MonitorBankRates national average, and it has an A+ health rating. MonitorBankRates evaluates the financial stability of Riverview Credit Union with a 5.0 Star Rating, an A+ Overall Health Grade, and a Texas Ratio of 0.00%. Rates last updated and verified on 10/29/2026.
Riverview Credit Union money market rates, and other rates, are continually updated to reflect market conditions. We recommend checking back frequently to get the best money market rates and other rates available. Have you opened an account or have any experiences at Riverview Credit Union? Share your experience about Riverview Credit Union by leaving a review below, or read customer reviews before you decide to use Riverview Credit Union.
Riverview Credit Union has earned an overall safety grade of A+ (Exceptional, Score: 100/100).
This proprietary letter grade is calculated by combining the institution's Star Rating with its Texas Ratio, providing a straightforward indicator of its financial stability and reliability.
Grades range from A+ (Exceptional) to F (High Risk) based on objective NCUA regulatory data.
MonitorBankRates Rating
?
5.0
ExceptionalOut of 5.0 Stars
MonitorBankRates Star Rating
Riverview Credit Union has earned a Star Rating of 5.0 out of 5 stars (Exceptional).
Our proprietary rating system evaluates financial stability including the Texas Ratio and capitalization and combines it with member feedback (user reviews) to help you make informed banking decisions.
Texas Ratio
?
0.00%
PerfectLower than avg
Riverview Credit Union Texas Ratio
Riverview Credit Union's Texas Ratio is 0.00%, which is considered perfect and is lower than the national average of 6.13%.
A 0.00% ratio is the best possible score. Riverview Credit Union currently has zero non-performing assets or foreclosed properties on its books.
The Texas Ratio compares non-performing assets to tangible common equity and loan loss reserves. Lower is better.
0.01% to 0.00% over 12 quarters, very strongFull history
Star Rating 5.0 to 5.0, Health Grade A+ to A+
The Texas Ratio for this credit union has stayed very strong since Q3 2023. Lower is healthier; the amber line is the 15% level required for the MBR Verified Healthy badge.
Financial health data as of Q2 2026 (NCUA 5300 call report for the quarter ended June 30, 2026). This is the most recent call report available. The NCUA publishes credit union call reports about ten weeks after each quarter ends.
Riverview Credit Union CD Rates
Product
Rate
APY
Term
View More
CD Specials - 11 Month
3.60%
3.65%
11 Month
DetailsInterest compounds and is paid quarterly; Certificates over $25,000 add .05% to the rate
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.65% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
CD Specials - 13 Month
3.60%
3.65%
13 Month
DetailsInterest compounds and is paid quarterly; Certificates over $25,000 add .05% to the rate
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.65% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
CD Specials - 9 Month
3.60%
3.65%
9 Month
DetailsInterest compounds and is paid quarterly; Certificates over $25,000 add .05% to the rate
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.65% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
CD Specials - 18 Month
3.50%
3.55%
18 Month
DetailsInterest compounds and is paid quarterly; Certificates over $25,000 add .05% to the rate
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.55% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
CD Specials - 6 Month
3.50%
3.55%
6 Month
DetailsInterest compounds and is paid quarterly; Certificates over $25,000 add .05% to the rate
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.55% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Regular Certificates - 60 Month
3.21%
3.25%
60 Month
DetailsShare Certificate (CD); Dividend Rate 3.21%; certificates over $25,000 add .05% to the rate; interest compounds and is paid quarterly
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 3.25% APY · checked 4 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Regular Certificates - 36 Month
2.97%
3.00%
36 Month
DetailsShare Certificate (CD); Dividend Rate 2.97%; certificates over $25,000 add .05% to the rate; interest compounds and is paid quarterly
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 3.00% APY · checked 4 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Regular Certificates - 48 Month
2.97%
3.00%
48 Month
DetailsShare Certificate (CD); Dividend Rate 2.97%; certificates over $25,000 add .05% to the rate; interest compounds and is paid quarterly
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 3.00% APY · checked 4 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Regular Certificates - 24 Month
2.72%
2.75%
24 Month
DetailsShare Certificate (CD); Dividend Rate 2.72%; certificates over $25,000 add .05% to the rate; interest compounds and is paid quarterly
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 2.75% APY · checked 4 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Regular Certificates - 12 Month
2.48%
2.50%
12 Month
DetailsShare Certificate (CD); Dividend Rate 2.48%; certificates over $25,000 add .05% to the rate; interest compounds and is paid quarterly
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 2.50% APY · checked 4 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Riverview Credit Union Savings Rates
Product
Rate
APY
View More
Premium Money Market Savings
2.87%
2.90%
Min Balance$25,000
Details$25,000 minimum balance requirement to obtain APR/APY
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 2.90% APY · checked 9 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Kids Club
0.40%
0.40%
DetailsKids Club accounts are exempt from the $100 minimum daily balance requirement
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.40% APY · checked 9 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Savings
0.20%
0.20%
Min Balance$10,000
DetailsBalance: $10,000.00 and over
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.20% APY · checked 9 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Savings
0.10%
0.10%
Min Balance$100
DetailsBalance: $100.00-9,999.99
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.10% APY · checked 9 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Sub Savings - Christmas Savings
0.10%
0.10%
DetailsDividends require a minimum daily balance of $100 or more throughout the dividend period
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.10% APY · checked 9 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Riverview Credit Union Money Market Rates
Product
Rate
APY
View More
Premium Money Market Savings
2.87%
2.90%
Min Balance$25,000
Details$25,000 minimum balance requirement to obtain APR/APY
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 2.90% APY · checked 9 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Riverview Credit Union Home Equity & HELOC
Product
Rate
Points
APR
Term
View More
Home Equity Loan Fixed Rate (LOC 2-year draw period)
-
-
5.74%
5 Years - 30 Years
DetailsAs Low As; APR range 5.74% - 6.99%; Up to 80% Tax Assessed Value; LTV 80%
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 19, 2026 · 5.74% APR · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Home Equity Loan
-
-
5.99%
Up to 5 Years
DetailsAs Low As; 80% LTV
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 18, 2026 · 5.74% → 5.99% ▲ 0.25 pts · high 5.99% / low 5.74%
Oct 1, 20265.99%▲ from 5.74%
Sep 18, 20265.74%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Home Equity Loan
-
-
6.24%
Up to 10 Years
DetailsAs Low As; 80% LTV
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 18, 2026 · 5.99% → 6.24% ▲ 0.25 pts · high 6.24% / low 5.99%
Oct 1, 20266.24%▲ from 5.99%
Sep 18, 20265.99%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Home Equity Loan
-
-
6.49%
Up to 15 Years
DetailsAs Low As; 80% LTV
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 18, 2026 · 6.24% → 6.49% ▲ 0.25 pts · high 6.49% / low 6.24%
Oct 1, 20266.49%▲ from 6.24%
Sep 18, 20266.24%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Home Equity Loan
-
-
6.49%
Up to 5 Years
DetailsAs Low As; 90% LTV
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 18, 2026 · 6.24% → 6.49% ▲ 0.25 pts · high 6.49% / low 6.24%
Oct 1, 20266.49%▲ from 6.24%
Sep 18, 20266.24%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Home Equity Loan
-
-
6.74%
Up to 10 Years
DetailsAs Low As; 90% LTV
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 18, 2026 · 6.49% → 6.74% ▲ 0.25 pts · high 6.74% / low 6.49%
Oct 1, 20266.74%▲ from 6.49%
Sep 18, 20266.49%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Home Equity Loan
-
-
6.99%
Up to 20 Years
DetailsAs Low As; 80% LTV
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 18, 2026 · 6.74% → 6.99% ▲ 0.25 pts · high 6.99% / low 6.74%
Oct 1, 20266.99%▲ from 6.74%
Sep 18, 20266.74%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Home Equity Loan
-
-
6.99%
Up to 15 Years
DetailsAs Low As; 90% LTV
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 18, 2026 · 6.74% → 6.99% ▲ 0.25 pts · high 6.99% / low 6.74%
Oct 1, 20266.99%▲ from 6.74%
Sep 18, 20266.74%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Home Equity Loan
-
-
7.49%
Up to 30 Years
DetailsAs Low As; 80% LTV
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 18, 2026 · 7.49% APR · checked 8 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Home Equity Loan
-
-
7.49%
Up to 20 Years
DetailsAs Low As; 90% LTV
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 18, 2026 · 7.24% → 7.49% ▲ 0.25 pts · high 7.49% / low 7.24%
Oct 1, 20267.49%▲ from 7.24%
Sep 18, 20267.24%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Home Equity Loan
-
-
7.99%
Up to 30 Years
DetailsAs Low As; 90% LTV
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 18, 2026 · 7.49% → 7.99% ▲ 0.50 pts · high 7.99% / low 7.49%
Oct 1, 20267.99%▲ from 7.49%
Sep 18, 20267.49%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Riverview Credit Union Auto Loan Rates
Product
Rate
Points
APR
Term
View More
Auto Loan - 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
-
-
4.49%
Up to 36 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 4.49% APR · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
2026 Used Auto Loan
-
-
4.74%
Up to 36 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2026 Used; APR as low as
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 4.74% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Auto Loan - 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
-
-
4.74%
48 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 4.74% APR · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
2026 Used Auto Loan
-
-
4.99%
48 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2026 Used; APR as low as
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 4.99% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Auto Loan - 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
-
-
4.99%
60 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 4.99% APR · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
2026 Used Auto Loan
-
-
5.24%
60 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2026 Used; APR as low as
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.24% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Auto Loan - 2023 & Older
-
-
5.24%
Up to 36 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2023 & Older; Rates as of September 19, 2026
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.24% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Auto Loan - 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
-
-
5.24%
72 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 5.24% APR · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
2026 Used Auto Loan
-
-
5.49%
72 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2026 Used; APR as low as
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.49% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Auto Loan
-
-
5.49%
60 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2025-2024; Vehicle Loans APR* as low as
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
3 changes since Sep 18, 2026 · 4.99% → 5.49% ▲ 0.50 pts · high 5.74% / low 4.99%
Oct 26, 20265.49%▼ from 5.74%
Oct 19, 20265.74%▲ from 5.49%
Oct 9, 20265.49%▲ from 4.99%
Sep 18, 20264.99%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Auto Loan - 2023 & Older
-
-
5.74%
60 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2023 & Older; Rates as of September 19, 2026
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.74% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Auto Loan - 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
-
-
5.74%
84 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles; 84-month term requires a 2025 or newer vehicle with minimum value and loan amount of $35,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 5.74% APR · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
2026 Used Auto Loan
-
-
5.99%
84 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2026 Used; APR as low as
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.99% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Riverview Credit Union RV, Boat and Powersport Loan Rates
Product
Rate
APR
Term
View More
Motorcycle Loan - 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
-
4.99%
Up to 36 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 4.99% APR · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
2026 Used Motorcycle Loan
-
5.24%
Up to 36 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2026 Used; APR as low as
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.24% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Boat Loan
-
5.49%
Up to 48 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.49% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Motorcycle Loan - 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
-
5.49%
48 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 5.49% APR · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
2026 Used Motorcycle Loan
-
5.74%
48 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2026 Used; APR as low as
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.74% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Boat Loan
-
5.74%
60 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.74% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Motorcycle Loan - 2023 & Older
-
5.74%
Up to 36 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2023 & Older; Rates as of September 19, 2026
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.74% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Boat Loan
-
5.99%
72 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.99% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Motorcycle Loan - 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
-
5.99%
60 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 5.99% APR · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
RV & Travel Trailer Loan
-
5.99%
Up to 48 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 5.99% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
2026 Used Motorcycle Loan
-
6.24%
60 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2026 Used; APR as low as
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.24% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Boat Loan
-
6.24%
84 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans; Minimum loan amount of $25,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.24% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Motorcycle Loan - 2023 & Older
-
6.24%
48 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2023 & Older; Rates as of September 19, 2026
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.24% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Motorcycle Loan - 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
-
6.24%
72 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 6.24% APR · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
RV & Travel Trailer Loan
-
6.24%
60 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.24% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Waverunner, ATV, UTV, Snowmobile Loan
-
6.24%
Up to 48 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.24% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
2026 Used Motorcycle Loan
-
6.49%
72 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2026 Used; APR as low as
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.49% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Boat Loan
-
6.49%
120 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans; Minimum loan amount of $30,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.49% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Motorcycle Loan
-
6.49%
60 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2025-2024; Vehicle Loans APR* as low as
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
2 changes since Sep 18, 2026 · 5.99% → 6.49% ▲ 0.50 pts · high 6.74% / low 5.99%
Oct 26, 20266.49%▼ from 6.74%
Oct 19, 20266.74%▲ from 5.99%
Sep 18, 20265.99%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
RV & Travel Trailer Loan
-
6.49%
72 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.49% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Waverunner, ATV, UTV, Snowmobile Loan
-
6.49%
60 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.49% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Boat Loan
-
6.74%
144 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans; Minimum loan amount of $30,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.74% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Motorcycle Loan - 2023 & Older
-
6.74%
60 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2023 & Older; Rates as of September 19, 2026
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.74% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Motorcycle Loan - 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles
-
6.74%
84 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles; 84-month term requires a 2025 or newer vehicle with minimum value and loan amount of $35,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 13, 2026 · 6.74% APR · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
RV & Travel Trailer Loan
-
6.74%
84 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans; Minimum loan amount of $25,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.74% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Waverunner, ATV, UTV, Snowmobile Loan
-
6.74%
72 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.74% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
2026 Used Motorcycle Loan
-
6.99%
84 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Model Year: 2026 Used; APR as low as
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.99% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Boat Loan
-
6.99%
180 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans; Minimum loan amount of $40,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.99% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
RV & Travel Trailer Loan
-
6.99%
120 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans; Minimum loan amount of $30,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 6.99% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
RV & Travel Trailer Loan
-
7.24%
144 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans; Minimum loan amount of $30,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 7.24% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Waverunner, ATV, UTV, Snowmobile Loan
-
7.24%
84 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 7.24% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
RV & Travel Trailer Loan
-
7.49%
180 Months
DetailsAs Low As; Recreational Loans; Minimum loan amount of $40,000
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 26, 2026 · 7.49% APR · checked 2 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Riverview Credit Union Personal Loan Rates
Product
APR
Term
View More
Unsecured Loans, Signature Loans & Signature Line of Credit (LOC)
10.99%
Up to 60 Months
DetailsAs Low As; The quoted rate is the best rate offered. The actual rate may be higher based on credit history.
Last Updated10/29/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 10.99% APR · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 0.00%
Financial Health History
Riverview Credit Union’s Texas Ratio stayed near 0.01% in Q3 2023 to 0.00% in Q2 2026, so its financial health has stayed very strong over the past 12 quarters. Over the same period its Star Rating moved from 5.0 to 5.0. Lower Texas Ratios are healthier — this credit union’s entire history sits far below the 15% threshold for the MBR Verified Healthy badge. Hover over or tap a point for that quarter’s figures.
Swipe the chart sideways to see every quarter.
Texas Ratio, left axis (lower is healthier)MBR Star Rating, right axis (1 to 5)Health Grade
How to read this chart: the two lines move in opposite directions by design. The Texas Ratio (blue) measures trouble, so a rising blue line means more non-performing assets against capital. The Star Rating (green) and Health Grade chips measure strength, so they fall when the Texas Ratio climbs and recover when it drops.
Show the quarterly figures
Quarter
Total assets
Texas Ratio
Star Rating
Health Grade
June 30, 2026
$8M
0.00%
5.0
A+
March 31, 2026
$8M
0.00%
5.0
A+
December 31, 2025
$8M
0.00%
5.0
A+
September 30, 2025
$8M
0.00%
5.0
A+
June 30, 2025
$8M
0.00%
5.0
A+
March 31, 2025
$8M
0.00%
5.0
A+
December 31, 2024
$8M
0.00%
5.0
A+
September 30, 2024
$7M
0.00%
5.0
A+
June 30, 2024
$8M
0.00%
5.0
A+
March 31, 2024
$8M
0.00%
5.0
A+
December 31, 2023
$7M
0.00%
5.0
A+
September 30, 2023
$8M
0.01%
5.0
A+
Source: NCUA 5300 call reports, MonitorBankRates analysis. Ratings shown are recomputed for each quarter with the current methodology and exclude member reviews.
Methodology & Data Sources
MonitorBankRates Star Rating
Our rating for Riverview Credit Union is derived from comprehensive financial data published quarterly by the NCUA. Our proprietary rating system evaluates financial stability (including the Texas Ratio and capitalization) and combines it with member feedback (user reviews) to help you make informed banking decisions.
Texas Ratio
We calculate the Texas Ratio using standard industry methodology. This ratio compares the credit union's non-performing assets to its tangible common equity and loan loss reserves to assess financial health.
Rate Data Aggregation
We gather Riverview Credit Union rates using proprietary online rate aggregation technology. Our systems scan constantly to provide the most recent rates available to our visitors.
Disclaimer: Interest rates are variable and subject to change without notice. While we strive for accuracy, rates can change rapidly based on market conditions.
It is always advisable to check with Riverview Credit Union's official website for the most current offers and terms.
Address
115 Hardman Ave S,
South Saint Paul, MN 55075-2421
Phone651-224-4631
Fax651-224-2048
PresidentTamara Snaza
CEOJulia Havens
Full-Time Employees2
Part-Time Employees0
Branch Locations1
ATM Locations0
NCUA Insured✓ Yes, up to $250,000 per depositor
Financials
MonitorBankRates Star Rating
5.0 / 5.0 ★
Overall Health & Safety Grade
A+ (100/100)
Texas Ratio
0.00%
Return on Assets (ROA)
0.1924%
Return on Equity (ROE)
1.1729%
Non-Performing Loans Ratio (NPL)
0.00%
Total Assets
7,885,642
Total Amount of Shares and Deposits
6,575,858
Total Shares and Deposits < 1 Year
6,254,171
Total Shares and Deposits 1 3 Years
217,621
Total Shares and Deposits > 3 Years
104,066
Total Insured Shares and Deposits > $250K (item 17 less item K)
6,575,858
Total Interest Expense (Sum of items 6 8)
36,598
Share Certificates
69
Number of Accounts for Share Drafts
129
IRA KEOGH Accounts
1
Number of Accounts for Regular Shares
442
Money Market Shares
4
Net Income (unless the amount is already included in Undivided Earnings)
15,170
Net Worth Classification if credit union is not new (Based upon Call Report data only See instructions)
Well Capitalized
Net Worth Classification if credit union is a new credit union
Well Capitalized
Total Cash on Deposit (Amounts Deposited in Financial Institutions)
656,074
Total Liabilities
6,592,262
Source: NCUA — Last Updated 06/30/2026
2026 MBR Health & Safety Badge
Riverview Credit Union earned the Verified Healthy badge
Display this badge on your website to show visitors your 2026 MonitorBankRates recognition. The badge links back to this profile page for independent verification.
Copy the HTML below and paste it into your website where you’d like the badge to appear. The badge image is hosted on MonitorBankRates, so there is no need to download or upload anything. Badges are re-tested every quarter, and this profile page always shows the latest results, so the code never needs to change.
Learn more about the MBR Health & Safety Badge program on our methodology page.
Customer Reviews
There are no reviews for Riverview Credit Union yet. Feel free to create one below.
Looking for more bank and credit union reviews?
Visit our Community Reviews hub to read what other members are saying, ask questions, and join the conversation.
Average Rating
☆☆☆☆☆
Total Reviews
0
Add Your Rating and Review for Riverview Credit Union
Frequently Asked Questions About Riverview Credit Union
Does Riverview Credit Union offer CDs?
Yes. Riverview Credit Union current CD rates include its CD Specials - 11 Month at 3.65% APY, its CD Specials - 13 Month at 3.65% APY and its CD Specials - 9 Month at 3.65% APY, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026.
Are CDs from Riverview Credit Union NCUA insured?
Yes. Riverview Credit Union is insured by the National Credit Union Administration (NCUA), so CDs opened there are insured up to $250,000 per depositor, per ownership category.
What is the highest CD rate at Riverview Credit Union?
The highest Riverview Credit Union CD rate is its CD Specials - 11 Month at 3.65% APY, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026.
What CD terms does Riverview Credit Union offer?
Riverview Credit Union CD rates are 3.55% APY for a 6 month CD, 3.65% APY for a 9 month CD, 3.65% APY for an 11 month CD, 2.50% APY for a 12 month CD, 3.65% APY for a 13 month CD, 3.55% APY for an 18 month CD, 2.75% APY for a 2 year CD and 3.25% APY for a 5 year CD, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026. The institution may offer other terms or specials that are not listed here, so check with Riverview Credit Union for its full lineup.
What is the highest savings rate at Riverview Credit Union?
The highest Riverview Credit Union savings rate is its Savings at 0.20% APY, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026.
What is the highest money market rate at Riverview Credit Union?
The highest Riverview Credit Union money market rate is its Premium Money Market Savings at 2.90% APY, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026.
What is the lowest auto loan rate at Riverview Credit Union?
The lowest Riverview Credit Union auto loan rate is its Auto Loan - 2027-2026 New / Under 7,000 Miles at 4.49% APR, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026.
What is the lowest personal loan rate at Riverview Credit Union?
The lowest Riverview Credit Union personal loan rate is its Unsecured Loans, Signature Loans & Signature Line of Credit (LOC) at 10.99% APR, verified by MonitorBankRates as of October 29, 2026.
How many branches does Riverview Credit Union operate?
Riverview Credit Union currently maintains approximately multiple branch location(s). Physical branches allow members to access in-person services such as notary consultations and safe deposit boxes.
Is a member application needed to join Riverview Credit Union?
Yes, to access services at Riverview Credit Union, a member application is required. As a credit union, membership is based on specific eligibility criteria such as where you live, work, or your organizational affiliations.
Is there a first-time homebuyer program?
Currently, Riverview Credit Union does not list a specific first-time homebuyer program, but they provide a range of mortgage and home equity products to assist members with property financing.
Are credit management and repair services offered?
While formal credit repair services are not currently listed, Riverview Credit Union provides members with tools to manage their accounts and build a solid financial history.
Does Riverview Credit Union offer online and mobile banking?
Most modern institutions like Riverview Credit Union provide digital access. This includes the ability to check balances, transfer funds, deposit checks via mobile app, and view statements online. You can usually find these services at their official website: https://myrcu.com.
Are all CD rates listed on MonitorBankRates federally insured?
Most are. Banks are insured by the FDIC and most credit unions by the NCUA, up to $250,000 per depositor, per ownership category. A small number of credit unions are privately insured instead, and we label them on their pages. MonitorBankRates is not a bank or credit union; deposit insurance comes from the institution where you open the account.
I want to open a CD with an institution listed on MonitorBankRates. How do I open the account?
You open the account directly with the bank or credit union. Use the View button next to a rate to go to the institution's website, then apply online, by phone or at a branch. Credit unions require membership, so you may need to join first. Confirm the current rate and terms with the institution before you deposit.
If I open a CD I found on MonitorBankRates, is my account with MonitorBankRates or the institution?
Your account is with the financial institution. MonitorBankRates is a rate comparison site; we do not open accounts, hold deposits or handle your money.
Why are some CD offers not available for me to open?
Some offers are limited to certain states or local areas, require membership in the credit union, need a minimum deposit, or were promotions that have since ended. Rates can also change after we verify them. The institution's website has the current eligibility rules.
How do Riverview Credit Union rates compare?
Riverview Credit Union's CD rates are 7% higher than the MonitorBankRates national average, and it has an A+ health rating. Riverview Credit Union's top rates are its CD Specials - 11 Month at 3.65% APY, its Premium Money Market Savings at 2.90% APY and its Unsecured Loans, Signature Loans & Signature Line of Credit (LOC) at 10.99% APR, verified by MonitorBankRates on October 29, 2026.
Current Riverview Credit Union Rates
12-Month CD2.50%
18-Month CD3.55%
24-Month CD2.75%
60-Month CD3.25%
Savings2.90%
Retrieved from our database of financial products. Rates subject to change.