Survey ResultsWe asked readers after the Fed’s Sept. 16 hike: 50% of savers say their bank still has not raised their rate since the Fed funds rate increase.See the full results
Advertiser Disclosure
Some institutions listed may have a business relationship with MonitorBankRates. Our proprietary systems independently track and verify all rates. Advertiser relationships do not influence our Safety Ratings, Star Ratings, Texas Ratio calculations, or the rates shown.
1st Community Credit Union Rates & Review October 2026
Content reviewed by
Brian McKay
Brian McKay
Founder & Data Architect
Expertise
Automated Online Rate Data Aggregation
Location-Based Rate Tables
Bank & Credit Union Health Safety Ratings
Bank & Credit Union Star Ratings
Finance Calculators
Brian is the Founder of MonitorBankRates.com. For over 18 years, he has utilized his background in enterprise infrastructure to engineer proprietary systems that track rates from over 8,000 financial institutions.
Editorial Disclosure
The rates displayed are actual, verified rates sourced directly from the official websites of banks and credit unions. Our editorial content is independent of any advertiser relationships.
|✓Fact Checked|Rates Last Updated and Verified: October 9, 2026
1st Community Credit Union's top rates as of October 9, 2026 are 5.13% APY on its 36-MONTH TEEN CD SPECIAL, 0.15% APY on savings, 2.22% APY on money market accounts, 3.30% APY on checking, personal loans from 9.90% APR, and credit cards from 9.40% APR, according to rates verified by MonitorBankRates. Other 1st Community Credit Union CD rates include 60-MONTH YOUTH CD SPECIAL at 4.60%, 10-Month Anniversary CD Special at 4.00%, and 12 Month Jumbo CD at 3.77%. MonitorBankRates evaluates the financial stability of 1st Community Credit Union with a 5.0 Star Rating, an A+ Overall Health Grade, and a Texas Ratio of 5.97%. Rates last updated and verified on 10/09/2026.
1st Community Credit Union money market rates, and other rates, are continually updated to reflect market conditions. We recommend checking back frequently to get the best money market rates and other rates available. Have you opened an account or have any experiences at 1st Community Credit Union? Share your experience about 1st Community Credit Union by leaving a review below, or read customer reviews before you decide to use 1st Community Credit Union.
1st Community Credit Union has earned an overall safety grade of A+ (Exceptional, Score: 97/100).
This proprietary letter grade is calculated by combining the institution's Star Rating with its Texas Ratio, providing a straightforward indicator of its financial stability and reliability.
Grades range from A+ (Exceptional) to F (High Risk) based on objective NCUA regulatory data.
MonitorBankRates Rating
?
5.0
ExceptionalOut of 5.0 Stars
MonitorBankRates Star Rating
1st Community Credit Union has earned a Star Rating of 5.0 out of 5 stars (Exceptional).
Our proprietary rating system evaluates financial stability including the Texas Ratio and capitalization and combines it with member feedback (user reviews) to help you make informed banking decisions.
Texas Ratio
?
5.97%
ExcellentLower than avg
1st Community Credit Union Texas Ratio
1st Community Credit Union's Texas Ratio is 5.97%, which is considered excellent and is lower than the national average of 6.13%.
1st Community Credit Union has a very low volume of non-performing assets compared to its available capital, signifying a strong balance sheet.
The Texas Ratio compares non-performing assets to tangible common equity and loan loss reserves. Lower is better.
4.74% to 5.97% over 12 quarters, steadyFull history
Star Rating 5.0 to 5.0, Health Grade A+ to A+
The Texas Ratio for this credit union has held steady at a healthy level since Q3 2023. Lower is healthier; the amber line is the 15% level required for the MBR Verified Healthy badge.
Financial health data as of Q2 2026 (NCUA 5300 call report for the quarter ended June 30, 2026). This is the most recent call report available. The NCUA publishes credit union call reports about ten weeks after each quarter ends.
1st Community Credit Union CD Rates
Product
Rate
APY
Term
View More
36-MONTH TEEN CERTIFICATE SPECIAL
5.00%
5.13%
36 months
Min Deposit$500
DetailsFOR AGES 13-15 YEARS OLD; Minimum deposit of $500, Maximum $10,000. Annual Percentage Yield is based on assumption that dividends will remain in account until maturity. A penalty may be imposed for withdrawals before maturity. Contact 1st CCU for full details, qualifications, restrictions, funds availability, terms and conditions. Youth members may have one of each Youth Certificate type. Teen members may have one Teen Certificate and one of each Youth Certificate type. Certificates are subject to age restrictions. Cannot be opened as UTMA account. Certificate must be in the minor's name. Membership eligibility required. Anyone who lives or works in La Crosse, Monroe, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU. Federally insured by NCUA.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.13% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
60-MONTH YOUTH CERTIFICATE SPECIAL
4.50%
4.60%
60 months
Min Deposit$500
DetailsFOR AGES 0-12 YEARS OLD; Minimum deposit of $500, Maximum $10,000. Annual Percentage Yield is based on assumption that dividends will remain in account until maturity. A penalty may be imposed for withdrawals before maturity. Contact 1st CCU for full details, qualifications, restrictions, funds availability, terms and conditions. Youth members may have one of each Youth Certificate type. Teen members may have one Teen Certificate and one of each Youth Certificate type. Certificates are subject to age restrictions. Cannot be opened as UTMA account. Certificate must be in the minor's name. Membership eligibility required. Anyone who lives or works in La Crosse, Monroe, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU. Federally insured by NCUA.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.60% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
10-Month Anniversary CD Special
3.92%
4.00%
10-Month
Min Deposit$1,000
DetailsLimited time offer; will end without warning. Rates are subject to change at any time. Annual Percentage Yield is based on assumption that dividends will remain in account until maturity; A 90-Day penalty will be imposed for withdrawals before maturity. Dividend paid at maturity. Contact 1st Community Credit Union for qualifications, restrictions, funds availability, terms and conditions. Membership eligibility required. Anyone who lives or works in La Crosse, Monroe, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU. Federally insured by NCUA. $500 for minors.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 18, 2026 · 4.00% APY · checked 5 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
12 Month Jumbo Certificate
3.70%
3.77%
12 Month
Min Deposit$100,000
Min Balance$100,000
DetailsJumbo Share Certificates require minimum opening deposit of $100,000. Balances below $100,000 for a Jumbo Share Certificate may be subject to penalty and will reduce the stated APY.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.77% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
12 Month IRA Certificate
3.65%
3.72%
12 months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.72% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
12 Month Share Certificate
3.65%
3.72%
12 Months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.72% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
18 Month Jumbo Certificate
3.20%
3.25%
18 Month
Min Deposit$100,000
Min Balance$100,000
DetailsJumbo Share Certificates require minimum opening deposit of $100,000. Balances below $100,000 for a Jumbo Share Certificate may be subject to penalty and will reduce the stated APY.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.25% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
36 Month Jumbo Certificate
3.20%
3.25%
36 Month
Min Deposit$100,000
Min Balance$100,000
DetailsJumbo Share Certificates require minimum opening deposit of $100,000. Balances below $100,000 for a Jumbo Share Certificate may be subject to penalty and will reduce the stated APY.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.25% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
48 Month Jumbo Certificate
3.20%
3.25%
48 Month
Min Deposit$100,000
Min Balance$100,000
DetailsJumbo Share Certificates require minimum opening deposit of $100,000. Balances below $100,000 for a Jumbo Share Certificate may be subject to penalty and will reduce the stated APY.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.25% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
60 Month Jumbo Certificate
3.20%
3.25%
60 Month
Min Deposit$100,000
Min Balance$100,000
DetailsJumbo Share Certificates require minimum opening deposit of $100,000. Balances below $100,000 for a Jumbo Share Certificate may be subject to penalty and will reduce the stated APY.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.25% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
18 Month IRA Certificate
3.15%
3.20%
18 months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.20% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
18 Month Share Certificate
3.15%
3.20%
18 Months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.20% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
36 Month IRA Certificate
3.15%
3.20%
36 months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.20% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
36 Month Share Certificate
3.15%
3.20%
36 Months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.20% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
48 Month IRA Certificate
3.15%
3.20%
48 months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.20% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
48 Month Share Certificate
3.15%
3.20%
48 Months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.20% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
60 Month IRA Certificate
3.15%
3.20%
60 months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.20% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
60 Month Share Certificate
3.15%
3.20%
60 Months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.20% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
24 Month Jumbo Certificate
3.10%
3.15%
24 Month
Min Deposit$100,000
Min Balance$100,000
DetailsJumbo Share Certificates require minimum opening deposit of $100,000. Balances below $100,000 for a Jumbo Share Certificate may be subject to penalty and will reduce the stated APY.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.15% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
24 Month IRA Certificate
3.05%
3.10%
24 months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.10% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
24 Month Share Certificate
3.05%
3.10%
24 Months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.10% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
30 Month IRA Certificate
3.05%
3.10%
30 months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.10% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
30 Month Share Certificate
3.05%
3.10%
30 Months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 3.10% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
6 Month Share Certificate
2.75%
2.79%
6 Months
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 2.79% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
1st Community Credit Union Savings Rates
Product
Rate
APY
View More
Christmas Club
0.15%
0.15%
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.15% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Ultimate Savings
0.15%
0.15%
Min Balance$1,000
DetailsBalance: >$1,000
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.15% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Regular Share Savings
0.10%
0.10%
No additional details.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.10% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Ultimate Savings
0.10%
0.10%
Min Balance$0
DetailsBalance: <$1,000
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 18, 2026 · 0.10% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
1st Community Credit Union Money Market Rates
Product
Rate
APY
View More
Money Market
2.20%
2.22%
Min Balance$100,000
DetailsBalance: $100,000+
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 2.22% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Money Market
1.70%
1.71%
Min Balance$25,000
DetailsBalance: $25,000-$99,999.99
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 18, 2026 · 1.71% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Money Market
1.30%
1.31%
Min Balance$10,000
DetailsBalance: $10,000-$24,999.99
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 18, 2026 · 1.31% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Money Market
1.10%
1.11%
Min Balance$1,000
DetailsBalance: $1,000-$9,999.99
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 18, 2026 · 1.11% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Money Market
0.20%
0.20%
Min Balance$0
DetailsBalance: <$1,000.00
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 18, 2026 · 0.20% APY · checked 6 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
1st Community Credit Union Checking Rates
Product
Rate
APY
View More
1st Rewards Checking
3.25%
3.30%
Min Balance$15,000
DetailsQualifications Required: 15 debit card purchases; eStatements enrollment; at least one direct/ACH deposit posted; Reward earned on balances less than $15,000.01 when 1st Rewards requirements are met; Balance: Reward earned on balances less than $15,000.01 when 1st Rewards requirements are met
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.25% → 3.30% ▲ 3.05 pts · high 3.30% / low 0.25%
Sep 22, 20263.30%▲ from 0.25%
Sep 14, 20260.25%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
1st Rewards Checking
0.25%
0.25%
Min Balance$15,000
DetailsQualifications Required: 15 debit card purchases; eStatements enrollment; at least one direct/ACH deposit posted; Reward earned on balances $15,000.01 and greater when 1st Rewards requirements are met; Balance: Reward earned on balances $15,000.01 and greater when 1st Rewards requirements are met
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 0.25% APY · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
1st Community Credit Union Auto Loan Rates
Product
Rate
Points
APR
Term
View More
2026 (new) - 2027 (<15,000 miles) Auto Loan
-
-
3.99%
24 months
DetailsAs Low As; Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.24% → 3.99% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 4.24% / low 3.99%
Oct 5, 20263.99%▼ from 4.24%
Sep 14, 20264.24%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
2026 (new) - 2027 (<15,000 miles) Auto Loan
-
-
4.14%
36 months
DetailsAs Low As; Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.39% → 4.14% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 4.39% / low 4.14%
Oct 5, 20264.14%▼ from 4.39%
Sep 14, 20264.39%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2022-2026 Vehicles Auto Loan
-
-
4.24%
24 months
DetailsAs Low As; Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.49% → 4.24% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 4.49% / low 4.24%
Oct 5, 20264.24%▼ from 4.49%
Sep 14, 20264.49%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
2026 (new) - 2027 (<15,000 miles) Auto Loan
-
-
4.29%
48 months
DetailsAs Low As; Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.54% → 4.29% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 4.54% / low 4.29%
Oct 5, 20264.29%▼ from 4.54%
Sep 14, 20264.54%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2022-2026 Vehicles Auto Loan
-
-
4.39%
36 months
DetailsAs Low As; Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.64% → 4.39% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 4.64% / low 4.39%
Oct 5, 20264.39%▼ from 4.64%
Sep 14, 20264.64%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
2026 (new) - 2027 (<15,000 miles) Auto Loan
-
-
4.44%
60 months
DetailsAs Low As; Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.69% → 4.44% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 4.69% / low 4.44%
Oct 5, 20264.44%▼ from 4.69%
Sep 14, 20264.69%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2022-2026 Vehicles Auto Loan
-
-
4.54%
48 months
DetailsAs Low As; Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.79% → 4.54% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 4.79% / low 4.54%
Oct 5, 20264.54%▼ from 4.79%
Sep 14, 20264.79%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2022-2026 Vehicles Auto Loan
-
-
4.69%
60 months
DetailsAs Low As; Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.94% → 4.69% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 4.94% / low 4.69%
Oct 5, 20264.69%▼ from 4.94%
Sep 14, 20264.94%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
2026 (new) - 2027 (<15,000 miles) Auto Loan
-
-
4.74%
72 months
DetailsAs Low As; Some restrictions apply for terms that are 72 months and higher. See a loan officer for qualifications. Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.99% → 4.74% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 4.99% / low 4.74%
Oct 5, 20264.74%▼ from 4.99%
Sep 14, 20264.99%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
New 2022-2027 Rec Vehicle Loan
-
-
4.75%
24 months
DetailsAll loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 4.99% → 4.75% ▼ 0.24 pts · high 4.99% / low 4.75%
Oct 5, 20264.75%▼ from 4.99%
Sep 14, 20264.99%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
New 2022-2027 Rec Vehicle Loan
-
-
4.90%
36 months
DetailsAll loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.14% → 4.90% ▼ 0.24 pts · high 5.14% / low 4.90%
Oct 5, 20264.90%▼ from 5.14%
Sep 14, 20265.14%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
2026 (new) - 2027 (<15,000 miles) Auto Loan
-
-
4.99%
84 months
DetailsAs Low As; Some restrictions apply for terms that are 72 months and higher. See a loan officer for qualifications. Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.24% → 4.99% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 5.24% / low 4.99%
Oct 5, 20264.99%▼ from 5.24%
Sep 14, 20265.24%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2016-2021 Vehicle Auto Loan
-
-
4.99%
24 months
DetailsAs Low As; Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.24% → 4.99% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 5.24% / low 4.99%
Oct 5, 20264.99%▼ from 5.24%
Sep 14, 20265.24%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2022-2026 Vehicles Auto Loan
-
-
4.99%
72 months
DetailsAs Low As; Some restrictions apply for terms that are 72 months and higher. See a loan officer for qualifications. Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.24% → 4.99% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 5.24% / low 4.99%
Oct 5, 20264.99%▼ from 5.24%
Sep 14, 20265.24%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
New 2022-2027 Rec Vehicle Loan
-
-
5.05%
48 months
DetailsAll loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.29% → 5.05% ▼ 0.24 pts · high 5.29% / low 5.05%
Oct 5, 20265.05%▼ from 5.29%
Sep 14, 20265.29%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2016-2021 Vehicle Auto Loan
-
-
5.14%
36 months
DetailsAs Low As; Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.39% → 5.14% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 5.39% / low 5.14%
Oct 5, 20265.14%▼ from 5.39%
Sep 14, 20265.39%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
New 2022-2027 Rec Vehicle Loan
-
-
5.20%
60 months
DetailsAll loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.44% → 5.20% ▼ 0.24 pts · high 5.44% / low 5.20%
Oct 5, 20265.20%▼ from 5.44%
Sep 14, 20265.44%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2016-2021 Rec Vehicles Loan
-
-
5.25%
24 months
DetailsAll loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.49% → 5.25% ▼ 0.24 pts · high 5.49% / low 5.25%
Oct 5, 20265.25%▼ from 5.49%
Sep 14, 20265.49%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2016-2021 Vehicle Auto Loan
-
-
5.29%
48 months
DetailsAs Low As; Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.54% → 5.29% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 5.54% / low 5.29%
Oct 5, 20265.29%▼ from 5.54%
Sep 14, 20265.54%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2016-2021 Rec Vehicles Loan
-
-
5.40%
36 months
DetailsAll loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.64% → 5.40% ▼ 0.24 pts · high 5.64% / low 5.40%
Oct 5, 20265.40%▼ from 5.64%
Sep 14, 20265.64%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2016-2021 Vehicle Auto Loan
-
-
5.44%
60 months
DetailsAs Low As; Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.69% → 5.44% ▼ 0.25 pts · high 5.69% / low 5.44%
Oct 5, 20265.44%▼ from 5.69%
Sep 14, 20265.69%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
New 2022-2027 Rec Vehicle Loan
-
-
5.50%
72 months
DetailsSome restrictions apply for terms that are 72 months and higher. See a loan officer for qualifications. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.74% → 5.50% ▼ 0.24 pts · high 5.74% / low 5.50%
Oct 5, 20265.50%▼ from 5.74%
Sep 14, 20265.74%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2016-2021 Rec Vehicles Loan
-
-
5.55%
48 months
DetailsAll loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.79% → 5.55% ▼ 0.24 pts · high 5.79% / low 5.55%
Oct 5, 20265.55%▼ from 5.79%
Sep 14, 20265.79%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2016-2021 Rec Vehicles Loan
-
-
5.70%
60 months
DetailsAll loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.94% → 5.70% ▼ 0.24 pts · high 5.94% / low 5.70%
Oct 5, 20265.70%▼ from 5.94%
Sep 14, 20265.94%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
New 2022-2027 Rec Vehicle Loan
-
-
5.75%
84 months
DetailsSome restrictions apply for terms that are 72 months and higher. See a loan officer for qualifications. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 5.99% → 5.75% ▼ 0.24 pts · high 5.99% / low 5.75%
Oct 5, 20265.75%▼ from 5.99%
Sep 14, 20265.99%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used 2016-2021 Rec Vehicles Loan
-
-
6.00%
72 months
DetailsSome restrictions apply for terms that are 72 months and higher. See a loan officer for qualifications. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 6.24% → 6.00% ▼ 0.24 pts · high 6.24% / low 6.00%
Oct 5, 20266.00%▼ from 6.24%
Sep 14, 20266.24%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
New Commercial & Ag Vehicles/Equipment Loan
-
-
6.24%
DetailsAdditional APR listed for this product: 6.74%. As low as; Loans $50,000+ = As low as 6.24% APR; Loans under $50,000 = As low as 6.74% APR
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 6.24% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
New 2022-2027 Rec Vehicle Loan
-
-
6.75%
120 months
DetailsSome restrictions apply for terms that are 72 months and higher. See a loan officer for qualifications. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
1 change since Sep 14, 2026 · 6.99% → 6.75% ▼ 0.24 pts · high 6.99% / low 6.75%
Oct 5, 20266.75%▼ from 6.99%
Sep 14, 20266.99%first recorded
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Used Commercial & Ag Vehicles/Equipment Loan
-
-
6.99%
DetailsAdditional APR listed for this product: 7.49%. As low as; Loans $50,000+ = As low as 6.99% APR; Loans under $50,000 = As low as 7.49% APR
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 6.99% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Older Vehicles Auto Loan
-
-
9.90%
24 months
DetailsOlder vehicle loans not eligible for discounts; minimum loan amount $1,000. Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 9.90% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Older Vehicles Auto Loan
-
-
10.15%
36 months
DetailsOlder vehicle loans not eligible for discounts; minimum loan amount $1,000. Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 10.15% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Older Vehicles Auto Loan
-
-
10.65%
48 months
DetailsOlder vehicle loans not eligible for discounts; minimum loan amount $1,000. Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 10.65% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Older Vehicles Auto Loan
-
-
11.40%
60 months
DetailsOlder vehicle loans not eligible for discounts; minimum loan amount $1,000. Your rate may be higher and will be determined by the loan type, model year, term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 11.40% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
1st Community Credit Union RV, Boat and Powersport Loan Rates
Product
Rate
APR
Term
View More
Older Recreational Loan
-
9.90%
24 months
DetailsAll loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 9.90% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Older Recreational Loan
-
10.15%
36 months
DetailsAll loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 10.15% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Older Recreational Loan
-
10.65%
48 months
DetailsAll loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 10.65% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Older Recreational Loan
-
11.40%
60 months
DetailsAll loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Some terms may contain a balloon. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 11.40% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
1st Community Credit Union Credit Card Rates
Product
Rate
APR
View More
Visa Credit Card
-
9.40%
DetailsTerm: Contact 1st CCU for details; All loans are subject to credit approval. Some restrictions may apply. Contact 1st CCU for full details. Rates subject to change at any time without warning. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 22, 2026 · 9.40% APR · checked 5 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
1st Community Credit Union Personal Loan Rates
Product
APR
Term
View More
Signature Loans
9.90%
24 months
Details$1,000; As Low As; Rates posted here are the lowest available to qualified borrowers. Your rate may be higher and will be determined by term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 9.90% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Signature Loans
10.15%
36 months
Details$1,000; As Low As; Rates posted here are the lowest available to qualified borrowers. Your rate may be higher and will be determined by term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 10.15% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Signature Loans
10.65%
48 months
Details$1,000; As Low As; Rates posted here are the lowest available to qualified borrowers. Your rate may be higher and will be determined by term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 10.65% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Signature Loans
11.40%
60 months
Details$1,000; As Low As; Rates posted here are the lowest available to qualified borrowers. Your rate may be higher and will be determined by term, amount financed, and your credit history. Rates are subject to change at any time. All loans are subject to credit approval. Restrictions may apply. Contact a loan officer for full details. Membership eligibility required: Anyone who lives or works in Monroe, La Crosse, Buffalo, Trempealeau, Jackson, Eau Claire, Clark, Wood, Adams, Juneau, Sauk, Richland, Crawford, or Vernon County is eligible to join 1st CCU.
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 11.40% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Line Of Credit - Unsecured
13.74%
DetailsAs low as
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 13.74% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
1st Community Credit Union Other Rates
Product
Rate
Points
APY/APR
Term
View More
Line Of Credit - Equipment
-
-
8.99%
DetailsAs low as
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Sep 14, 2026 · 8.99% APR · checked 7 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
IRA's
-
-
3.72%
Last Updated10/09/2026
Rate History
No change since Oct 1, 2026 · 3.72% APY · checked 3 times
Institution Ratings
5.0
Star Rating
A+
Health Grade
◈ Texas Ratio: 5.97%
Financial Health History
1st Community Credit Union’s Texas Ratio rose from 4.74% in Q3 2023 to 5.97% in Q2 2026, so its financial health has held steady at a healthy level over the past 12 quarters. Over the same period its Star Rating moved from 5.0 to 5.0. Lower Texas Ratios are healthier; the green zone below the amber 15% line is where a credit union must stay to qualify for the MBR Verified Healthy badge. Hover over or tap a point for that quarter’s figures.
Swipe the chart sideways to see every quarter.
Texas Ratio, left axis (lower is healthier)MBR Star Rating, right axis (1 to 5)Health Grade15% Verified Healthy limit (green zone below = healthy)
How to read this chart: the two lines move in opposite directions by design. The Texas Ratio (blue) measures trouble, so a rising blue line means more non-performing assets against capital. The Star Rating (green) and Health Grade chips measure strength, so they fall when the Texas Ratio climbs and recover when it drops.
Show the quarterly figures
Quarter
Total assets
Texas Ratio
Star Rating
Health Grade
June 30, 2026
$288M
5.97%
5.0
A+
March 31, 2026
$285M
5.84%
5.0
A+
December 31, 2025
$281M
5.53%
5.0
A+
September 30, 2025
$271M
4.67%
5.0
A+
June 30, 2025
$270M
8.40%
5.0
A
March 31, 2025
$274M
4.75%
5.0
A+
December 31, 2024
$267M
3.78%
5.0
A+
September 30, 2024
$273M
7.01%
5.0
A
June 30, 2024
$273M
10.66%
5.0
A
March 31, 2024
$276M
5.21%
5.0
A+
December 31, 2023
$274M
5.94%
5.0
A+
September 30, 2023
$263M
4.74%
5.0
A+
Source: NCUA 5300 call reports, MonitorBankRates analysis. Ratings shown are recomputed for each quarter with the current methodology and exclude member reviews.
Methodology & Data Sources
MonitorBankRates Star Rating
Our rating for 1st Community Credit Union is derived from comprehensive financial data published quarterly by the NCUA. Our proprietary rating system evaluates financial stability (including the Texas Ratio and capitalization) and combines it with member feedback (user reviews) to help you make informed banking decisions.
Texas Ratio
We calculate the Texas Ratio using standard industry methodology. This ratio compares the credit union's non-performing assets to its tangible common equity and loan loss reserves to assess financial health.
Rate Data Aggregation
We gather 1st Community Credit Union rates using proprietary online rate aggregation technology. Our systems scan constantly to provide the most recent rates available to our visitors.
Disclaimer: Interest rates are variable and subject to change without notice. While we strive for accuracy, rates can change rapidly based on market conditions.
It is always advisable to check with 1st Community Credit Union's official website for the most current offers and terms.
Address
1000 W Wisconsin St,
Sparta, WI 54656-2230
Phone608-269-8121
Fax608-269-1074
PresidentWendy Whitehead
CEOBrad Bauges
Full-Time Employees53
Part-Time Employees5
Branch Locations5
ATM Locations3
NCUA Insured✓ Yes, up to $250,000 per depositor
Financials
MonitorBankRates Star Rating
5.0 / 5.0 ★
Overall Health & Safety Grade
A+ (97/100)
Texas Ratio
5.97%
Return on Assets (ROA)
0.6535%
Return on Equity (ROE)
6.4277%
Non-Performing Loans Ratio (NPL)
0.83%
Total Assets
287,561,312
Total Amount of Shares and Deposits
254,838,438
Total Shares and Deposits < 1 Year
246,865,031
Total Shares and Deposits 1 3 Years
5,479,798
Total Shares and Deposits > 3 Years
2,493,609
Total Uninsured Member Shares and Deposits > $250K (A+A1+B+C+D+E)
10,238,500
Total Uninsured Shares and Deposits > $250K (F+J)
10,238,500
Total Insured Shares and Deposits > $250K (item 17 less item K)
244,599,938
Total Interest Expense (Sum of items 6 8)
2,261,653
Share Certificates
2,980
Number of Accounts for Share Drafts
10,457
IRA KEOGH Accounts
934
Number of Accounts for Regular Shares
20,895
Money Market Shares
806
Net Income (unless the amount is already included in Undivided Earnings)
1,879,155
Net Worth Classification if credit union is not new (Based upon Call Report data only See instructions)
Well Capitalized
Net Worth Classification if credit union is a new credit union
Well Capitalized
Total Cash on Deposit (Amounts Deposited in Financial Institutions)
23,483,666
Total Liabilities
259,061,676
Source: NCUA — Last Updated 06/30/2026
Q2 2026 MBR Health & Safety Badge
1st Community Credit Union earned the Verified Healthy badge
Display this badge on your website to show visitors your Q2 2026 MonitorBankRates recognition. The badge links back to this profile page for independent verification.
Copy the HTML below and paste it into your website where you’d like the badge to appear. The badge image is hosted on MonitorBankRates, so there is no need to download or upload anything. Badges are re-tested every quarter; when a new quarter is published, come back to this page for the updated code.
Learn more about the MBR Health & Safety Badge program on our methodology page.
Customer Reviews
There are no reviews for 1st Community Credit Union yet. Feel free to create one below.
Looking for more bank and credit union reviews?
Visit our Community Reviews hub to read what other members are saying, ask questions, and join the conversation.
Average Rating
☆☆☆☆☆
Total Reviews
0
Add Your Rating and Review for 1st Community Credit Union
Frequently Asked Questions About 1st Community Credit Union
How many branches does 1st Community Credit Union operate?
1st Community Credit Union currently maintains approximately multiple branch location(s). Physical branches allow members to access in-person services such as notary consultations and safe deposit boxes.
Is a member application needed to join 1st Community Credit Union?
Yes, to access services at 1st Community Credit Union, a member application is required. As a credit union, membership is based on specific eligibility criteria such as where you live, work, or your organizational affiliations.
Is there a first-time homebuyer program?
Currently, 1st Community Credit Union does not list a specific first-time homebuyer program, but they provide a range of mortgage and home equity products to assist members with property financing.
Are credit management and repair services offered?
While formal credit repair services are not currently listed, 1st Community Credit Union provides members with tools to manage their accounts and build a solid financial history.
Does 1st Community Credit Union offer online and mobile banking?
Most modern institutions like 1st Community Credit Union provide digital access. This includes the ability to check balances, transfer funds, deposit checks via mobile app, and view statements online. You can usually find these services at their official website: https://www.1stccu.com.
Current 1st Community Credit Union Rates
12-Month CD3.72%
18-Month CD3.20%
24-Month CD3.10%
60-Month CD3.20%
Savings0.15%
MMA2.22%
Retrieved from our database of financial products. Rates subject to change.